2022 ASUN Conference Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Liberty vs. Liberty Challenge Lynchburg, Va. 7:15 PM
  Central Arkansas at Little Rock Invitational Little Rock, Ark. 7:15 PM Final - 3rd of 6
  North Alabama vs. Lion Opener Florence, Ala. 6:45 PM Final - 2nd of 2
Fri. 2 Jacksonville State at FootHills Invitational % Oxford, Ala. 7:45 PM Final - 4th of 18
  Bellarmine at Mike Baumer XC Classic Fairborn, Ohio 6:00 PM Final - 8th of 15
  Lipscomb at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. 10:00 AM Final - 4th of 6
  Kennesaw State vs. Clemson Dual Meet Kennesaw, Ga. 7:45 PM Final - 2nd of 2
  Stetson at UCF Invite Orlando, Fl. 6:00 PM Final - 4th of 7
  FGCU at UCF Invite Orlando, Fla. 6:00 PM Final - 3rd of 7
  Jacksonville at VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. 6:20 PM Final - 6th of 9
  Eastern Kentucky vs. Kentucky/Morehead State Richmond, Ky. 9:00 AM NTS
  Austin Peay at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. 10:00 AM Final - 5th of 6
Sat. 3 Queens at Fleet Feet Invite Sailsbury, N.C. TBA Final - 3rd of 14
Fri. 9 Jacksonville at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 7:30 AM Final - 3rd of 5
Sat. 10 North Alabama at UNA Invitational Florence, Ala. 8:45 AM Final - 1st of 9
  Central Arkansas at UCA XC Challenge Conway, Ark. 10:20 AM Final - 1st of 3
Fri. 16 Jacksonville State at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 8:30 AM Final - 25th of 37
  North Alabama at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 8:30 AM Final - 15th of 37
  Bellarmine at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 8:30 AM Final - 13th of 37
  Liberty at Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational Blacksburg, Va.. 6:40 PM Final - 1st of 9
  Kennesaw State at North Alabama Showcase Kennesaw, Ga. 8:30 AM Final - 20th of 37
  Queens at University of North Alabama Showcase Florence, Ala. 8:30 AM Final - 18th of 37
  FGCU at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 8:30 AM Final - 17th of 37
  Eastern Kentucky at North Alabama Showcase Florence, Ala. 8:30 AM Final - 7th of 37
  Austin Peay at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 8:30 AM Final - 30th of 37
Sat. 17 Lipscomb at Trevecca Invitational Nashville, Tenn. 9:00 AM Final - 1st of 4
  Jacksonville at Embry-Riddle XC Classic Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:20 AM Final - 12th of 15
Fri. 23 Jacksonville State at Queen City Invite Charlotte, N.C. 3:30 PM NTS
  Queens at Queen City Invite Charlotte, N.C. 3:30 PM Final - 4th of 15
Fri. 30 Lipscomb at Gans Creek Classic Columbia, Mo. 10:00 AM Final - 8th of 22
  North Florida at Gans Creek Classic Columbia, Mo. 10:00 AM Final - 3rd of 22
  Liberty at Joe Piane Invitational Notre Dame, Ind. 11:15 AM Final - 16th of 21
  Eastern Kentucky at Joe Piane Notre Dame Invitational Notre Dame, Ind. 11:15 AM Final - 14th of 21
  Central Arkansas at Arkansas Chile Pepper Festival Fayetteville, Ark. 6:00 PM Final - 14th of 33
 
October
Sat. 1 North Alabama at Live In Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 8:30 AM Final - 3rd of 45
  Bellarmine at Live in Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 9:30 AM Final - 17th of 31
  Kennesaw State at Live in Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 8:30 AM Final - 8th of 45
  Eastern Kentucky at Live in Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 9:30 AM Final - 21st of 31
Fri. 7 Austin Peay at Brescia Invitational Owensboro, Ky. 5:30 PM
  Queens at the Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. 3:30 PM
  FGCU at FSU XC Open Tallahassee, Fla. 7:30 AM
  Jacksonville at FSU XC Open Tallahassee, Fla.
  Jacksonville State at FSU XC Open Tallahassee, Fla. 8:15 AM
Fri. 14 North Florida at Crimson Classic Tuscaloosa, Ala. 8:00 AM
  Bellarmine at Bradley Pink Classic Peoria, Ill.
  Liberty at XC23 Invitational Earlysville, Va. TBA
  Lipscomb at Arturo Barrios Invitational College Station, Texas
  Lipscomb at UAB Blazer Classic Birmingham, Ala.
  Stetson at USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM
  FGCU at USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM
  Jacksonville at USF XC Invite Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Liberty at Weis-Crockett Invitational Stillwater, Okla. 10:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Arturo Barrios Invitational College Station, Texas TBA
  Central Arkansas at Oklahoma State Stillwater, Ok.
  Eastern Kentucky at Panorama Farms Charlottesville, Va. TBA
  Austin Peay at Evansville Invitational Evansville, Ind. 11:00 AM
Sat. 22 North Alabama at Blazer Invitational Birmingham, Ala. 9:30 AM
Sat. 29 Bellarmine at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Central Arkansas at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Eastern Kentucky at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Austin Peay at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  FGCU at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Jacksonville State at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Jacksonville at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Kennesaw at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Liberty at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  North Alabama at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Queens at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
  Stetson at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9:45 AM
% Postseason
BACK TO TOP