2022 ASUN Conference Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Liberty vs. Liberty Challenge Lynchburg, Va. 6:30 PM NTS
  Central Arkansas at Little Rock Invitational Little Rock, Ark. 8:00 PM Final - 2nd of 4
  North Alabama vs. Lion Opener Florence, Ala. 6:00 PM Final - 2nd of 2
Fri. 2 Jacksonville State at Foothills Invitational Oxford, Ala. 7:00 PM Final - 5th of 21
  Bellarmine at Mike Baumer XC Classic Fairborn, Ohio 6:45 PM Final - 6th of 13
  Lipscomb University at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. 10:30 AM Final - 4th of 8
  Kennesaw State vs. Clemson Dual Meet Kennesaw, Ga. 7:15 PM Final - 2nd of 2
  Jacksonville at VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. 7:00 PM Final - 3rd of 12
  FGCU at UCF Invite Orlando, Fla. 6:30 PM Final - 6th of 9
  Stetson at UCF Invite Orlando, Fla. 6:30 PM Final - 4th of 9
  Eastern Kentucky vs. Kentucky/Morehead State Richmond, Ky. 9:00 AM
  Austin Peay at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. 10:30 AM Final - 6th of 8
Sat. 3 Queens at Fleet Feet Invite Sailsbury, N.C. TBA Final - 3rd of 14
Fri. 9 North Florida at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 8:15 AM Final - 1st of 8
  Jacksonville at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 8:15 AM Final - 3rd of 8
  Stetson at North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 8:15 AM Final - 2nd of 8
Sat. 10 North Alabama at UNA Invitational Florence, Ala. 9:30 AM Final - 1st of 11
  Central Arkansas at UCA XC Challenge Conway, Ark. 9:45 AM Final - 1st of 3
Fri. 16 Jacksonville State at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 9:15 AM Final - 28th of 39
  North Alabama at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 9:15 AM Final - 17th of 39
  Bellarmine at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 9:15 AM Final - 18th of 39
  Liberty at Virginia Tech Invitational Blacksburg, Va.. 6:00 PM Final - 1st of 10
  Kennesaw State at North Alabama Showcase Florence, Ala. 9:15 AM Final - 5th of 39
  Queens at University of North Alabama Showcase Florence, Ala. 9:15 AM Final - 12th of 39
  FGCU at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 9:15 AM Final - 19th of 39
  Eastern Kentucky at North Alabama Showcase Florence, Ala. 9:15 AM Final - 8th of 39
  Austin Peay at North Alabama Showcase Huntsville, Ala. 9:15 AM Final - 31st of 39
Sat. 17 Lipscomb at Trevecca Invitational Nashville, Tenn. 10:00 AM Final - 1st of 5
Fri. 23 Jacksonville State at Queen City Invite Charlotte, N.C. 3:30 PM Final - 7th of 15
  Queens at Queen City Invite Charlotte, N.C. 3:30 PM NTS
Fri. 30 Liberty at Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. 10:15 AM Final - NTS
  Stetson at Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Pa. 10:15 AM Final - 9th of 46
  Liberty at Joe Piane Invitational Notre Dame, Ind. 10:30 AM Final - 6th of 20
  Lipscomb at Gans Creek Classic Colombia, Mo. 10:45 AM Final - 2nd of 24
  North Florida at Gans Creek Classic Columbia, Mo. 10:45 AM Final - 14th of 24
  Central Arkansas at Arkansas Chile Pepper Festival Fayetteville, Ark. 5:30 PM Final - 17th of 31
 
October
Sat. 1 North Alabama at Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:15 AM Final - 36th of 41
  Bellarmine at Live in Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:15 AM Final - 38th of 41
  Kennesaw State at Live in Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:15 AM Final - 9th of 41
  Eastern Kentucky at Live in Louisville Louisville, Ky. 10:15 AM Final - 13th of 41
Fri. 7 Jacksonville at FSU XC Open Tallahassee, Fla.ssee
  Queens at Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. 3:30 PM
  FGCU at FSU XC Open Tallahassee, Fla. 7:30 AM
  Austin Peay at Brescia Invitational Owensboro, Ky. 6:15 PM
Fri. 14 Jacksonville State at FSU XC Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:30 AM
  North Alabama at Blazer Invitational Birmingham, Ala. 10:40 AM
  North Florida at Crimson Classic Tuscaloosa, Ala. 8:00 AM
  Bellarmine at Bradley Pink Classic Peoria, Ill.
  Liberty at XC23 Invitational Earlysville, Va. TBA
  Lipscomb at UAB Blazer Classic Birmingham, Ala.
  Lipscomb at Arturo Barrios Invitational College Station, Texas
  Jacksonville at USF XC Invite Tampa, Fla. 5:50 PM
  FGCU at USF Invitational Tampa, Fla. 5:50 PM
  Stetson at USF XC Invite Tampa, Fla. 5:50 PM
Sat. 15 Liberty at Weis-Crockett Invitational Stillwater, Okla. 10:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Arturo Barrios Invitational College Station, Texas TBA
  Central Arkansas at Oklahoma State Stillwater, Ok. TBA
  Eastern Kentucky at Panorama Farms Charlottesville, Va. TBA
  Austin Peay at Evansville Invitational Evansville, Ind. 11:45 AM
Sat. 29 Austin Peay at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Central Arkansas at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Eastern Kentucky at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  FGCU at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Jacksonville State at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Jacksonville at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Kennesaw at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Liberty at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Queens at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Stetson at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  North Alabama at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
  Bellarmine at ASUN Championship % Huntsville, Ala. 9 AM
% Postseason
Bold: Home event
BACK TO TOP